LAP Teachers and Paraprofessionals

Language Assistance Program Staff
ESL/ENL Teachers and Paraprofessionals

To contact a teacher or paraprofessional please dial 317-988 and then the four digit extension.

Location Staff Position Ext.
ED Center Dr. Dennisha Murff, Ph.D.
William Esquivel
Vanessa Gomez
Bukola “Bukkie” Akinbola
Curriculum/EL Coordinator
LAP Parent Liaison
LAP Office
LAP Parent Liaison
8624
8672
8653
8617
School Teacher Ext. Paraprofessionals Ext.
Bridgeport Beth Cano
Susan Monroe
Alyson Gouveia
6204
6255
6233
Jaylah Patterson
Lillian Torres
6233
6204
Chapel Glen Grant Ansert
Teresa Barth
Rodolfo Contreras-Chavez
6549
6533
Yessenia Minaya
Maria Ortega
6533
6533
Chapelwood Lori Cranfill
Delisa Williams
Rebecca Weidner
6412
6412
6412
Sanaa Nadi 6412
6412
6412
Garden City Amy Loane
Amy Neff
Tiffany Schafer
Chrissy Stranko
Nancy Webster
8357
8357
8306
8357
8306
Michelle Flores
Julieta Martinez
Martha Nina-Morelo
Adepeju Olusegun
8306
8357
8374
8306
Maplewood Maritza Covarrubias
Shayla O’Shaughnessey
Danica Park
6604
6604
6604
Andrea Hernandez Gonzalez
Nivia Saez
6604
6604
McClelland Sherry Kinser
Brittany Taylor
Jenna Warrick
8062
8062
8062
Rocio Hernandez Gonzalez
Milagros Rodriguez
Dora Smith
8062
8062
8062
North Wayne Jamie Gonzalez
Millie Hawley
Letitia Kracht
6132 Oluremi Alabi
Aubrey Barker
Jennifer Hernandez
6166
6132
6166
6132
Rhoades Adam Guthrie
Jody Horning (Mon. & Thurs.)
Emily Polanco
Julia Kim
6729
6705
6727
6730
Alondra Paredes
Tina Tucker
Nelba Yanez
6727
6727
6727
Robey Natalia Nefedova
Theresa Rhinehart
6037
6037
Flor Mojica-Napoles 6037
Stout Field Matt Cochran
Kristen Gray
Kira Quartero
6866
6866
6821
Esveida Cabrera
Evelyn Martinez
6866
6866
Westlake Isis Adames
Lesley Cox
Paula Eacret
Bethany Masten
6940
6940
6940
6940
Alejandra Alcantara
Vanessa Lopez
Abimola Ogunrinde
Paola Sanchez-Diaz
Valerie Romero-Diaz
6940
6940
6940
6940
6940
Chapel Hill 7th/8th Grade Center Julia Mays-Rubio
Courtney Ramos
Adam Stutzman
8988
8985
Jennifer Anastacio
Polet Morgado Arellano
Raul Ramos Hernandez
Wilbert Romain
8986
8986
8986
8986
Lynhurst 7th/8th Grade Center Alesha McCall
Marina Veprinski
8107
8109
Victoria Ebea
Luis Peña
Renata Stoppel
Marcely Zenteno
Ninth Grade Center Tilden Brown
Hestia Campos
Mark Patteson
7578 Gabriel Fabian
Juana Hernandez
Kimberly Montoya
7573
7573
7573
Ben Davis High School Jeanna Bauer
Enid Claxon
Elise Lucero
Jennifer Moore
Kate Nearing
Brittany Stewart *DC
7254
7054
7028
7216
7260
7132
Carmen Cruz
Monica Guzman
Sandy Lenard
7381
7381
7381
Ben Davis University Efila Jzar 7854 Youssef Aajaoui
Wayne Township Preschool Julia Laranja 7915 Alma (Gaby) Mojica 7921
Ben Davis Extended Day Tilden Brown
WPA Jody Horning (Tues., Wed., Fri.) 6302
AVE Elementary
AVE Secondary
Angela Mangum (7-8) Debbie Garcia (K-6)
Liyouwork Ayalew (7-12)